Awarded contract
EHRC 2324-22 Datacentre Power Systems
Details
- Supplier(s)
- British Telecommunications PLC
- Value
- GBP 32,045.33
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Uninterruptible power supplies
- Published
- 6 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The supply, installation and commission of two new uninterruptible power supplies; ethical and compliant disposal of the existing UPS equipment; plus support and maintenance. Call-Off from Lot 2 of the CCS Framework Agreement RM6098
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2024
- Completed: Award published6 March 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
EQUALITY AND HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31154000 · Uninterruptible power supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@equality-and-human-rights-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@equality-and-human-rights-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@equality-and-human-rights-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@equality-and-human-rights-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@equality-and-human-rights-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@equality-and-human-rights-commission.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to EQUALITY AND HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
