Awarded contract

(DPS 6358) Retrofit Roles - Worcestershire County Council

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Architectural, engineering and surveying services
Published
8 March 2024

Tender description

Worcestershire County Council has secured Home Upgrade Fund Phase 2 (HUG2) funding from The Department for Energy Security and Net Zero (DESNZ) to improve the energy efficiency of up to 368 privately owned domestic properties in Bromsgrove District, Malvern Hills District, Redditch district and Wychavon District by the end of March 2025. The Council have appointed a Consultant who can perform Retrofit Advisor, Assessor, Coordinator, Evaluator duties as defined under PAS2035:2019 for the duration of the project. Lot 1: Retrofit Advisor, Assessor, Coordinator, Evaluator duties as defined under PAS2035:2019

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published8 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71250000 · Architectural, engineering and surveying services
  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
  • 71540000 · Construction management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to (DPS 6358) Retrofit Roles - Worcestershire County Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to (DPS 6358) Retrofit Roles - Worcestershire County Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.