Awarded contract

Direct Award for the Supply, Delivery, Installation & Commissioning of an Automatic Media Preparation and Dispensing System under NEUPC Framework LAB2010 NE

Details

Supplier(s)
SciQuip Ltd
Value
GBP 64,806
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
8 March 2024

Tender description

SEPA have a requirement for the Supply, Delivery, Installation & Commissioning of an Automatic Media Preparation and Dispensing System. A suitable and accessible Framework was identified as follows: NEUPC LAB2010 NE Life Sciences Equipment, Materials & Services. Lot 1 - Equipment. SEPA conducted a Direct Award under the Framework as an Associate Member of APUC per the Framework Option One - Ranked procedure.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Environment Protection Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Direct Award for the Supply, Delivery, Installation & Commissioning of an Automatic Media Preparation and Dispensing System under NEUPC Framework LAB2010 NE.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Environment Protection Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.