DfT Rural Transport – Social Researcher
Details
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 6 March 2024
- Submission
- 20 March 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The primary aim of this contract is to conduct external social research that builds upon CPC’s knowledge of the leading Academics, Academic Institutions and Small-to-Medium Enterprises (SMEs) that operate within this programme’s primary focus areas. This researcher should primarily focus on exploring the potential alignments of this programme’s learnings with the future of rural transportation, based on evidence, user stories and case studies. In addition to sharing knowledge on social impact in the rural environment, the researcher will support the programme’s participants in the measurement and evaluation of social impact. Finally, whilst conducting such activities, the researcher will guide consortia in the engagement of trial stakeholders to ensure user-centric trials. If interested, please register at link below if not already registered and Express an Interest on this project and you will be able to download the tender documents: https://procontract.due-north.com/Register Keywords: Research Consultancy
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 March 2024
About the buyer
CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DfT Rural Transport – Social Researcher.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to DfT Rural Transport – Social Researcher, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT.
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
- 26£10.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
