DfT Rural Transport – Business Engagement Coach
Details
- Value
- GBP 55,000
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 6 March 2024
- Submission
- 20 March 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The primary aim of this contract is to guide small and medium enterprises (SME) in the elaboration of a commercially viable business in the transportation industry. Moreover, the coach will engage with consortiums, comprised of SMEs and Local Authorities, to facilitate strong collaboration and drive trial impact. In parallel, the coach will advise local authorities on accommodating innovation in procurement frameworks to solve complex challenges related to rural transportation. If interested, please register at link below if not already registered and Express an Interest on this project and you will be able to download the tender documents: https://procontract.due-north.com/Register Keywords: Research Consultancy
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 March 2024
About the buyer
CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DfT Rural Transport – Business Engagement Coach.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related topics
Topics related to DfT Rural Transport – Business Engagement Coach, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT.
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 25£10.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
