CP2455-23 Devon Maintenance Panel Agreement 2024-2028
Details
- Buyer
- Devon County Council
- Value
- GBP 20,000,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 8 March 2024
- Submission
- 16 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Devon Maintenance Panel Agreement (MPA) 2020 - 2024 Framework is to come to an end in March 2024 and DCC intends to re-procure the Framework Agreement. The MPA is to provide property maintenance works of up to £25,000 in value per occurrence to premises within the Authority and partner organisations. However, it should be noted that in the majority of situations that it will only be utilised for projects of up to £5,000 and projects between £5,001 and £25,000 will be by exception for most users. The range of services the Authority wish to obtain via the framework agreement is intended to cover the vast majority of building services in relation to minor maintenance used by the Authority. Devon County Council (DCC) has a significant property estate which comprises many buildings located throughout the geographic area of Devon. The MPA will operate in each of 10 geographical sub areas within Devon. In each of these geographical areas a panel of up to a maximum of 15 contractors per Lot is required for each of the following work categories/lots :\r Lot 1 - General Building Services\r Lot 2 - Electrical Services\r Lot 3 - Heating/Mechanical Services\r Lot 4 - Plumbing Services\r Lot 5 - Windows/Doors Services\r Lot 6 - Roofing Services\r Lot 7 - Underground Drain Services\r Lot 8 - Portable Appliance Testing*\r *Only 5 contractors will be appointed in each of the 10 Devon sub areas for Lot 8 Portable Appliance Testing.\r \r Contractors may submit a bid for more than one lot and more than one geographical sub area.\r \r Please refer to the Invitation to Tender documents for details of Framework users and contracting arrangements. Additional information: Tender documents are accessible via www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk. All expressions of interest are to be made via www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk All questions or enquiries regarding the tender are to be asked via the messaging function within the opportunity through www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk This Opportunity is advertised on Find a Tender Service reference Number : 2024/S 000-007599
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 April 2024
About the buyer
Devon County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov |
145 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CP2455-23 Devon Maintenance Panel Agreement 2024-2028.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to CP2455-23 Devon Maintenance Panel Agreement 2024-2028, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 1,693£1.3tn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Devon County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
