Capital Works -Phase 1 Roofing 2024 -2031 - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- Beyond Housing Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- John Flowers Ltd
- Value
- GBP 10,000,000
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 5 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Beyond Housing are currently out to tender for the provision of Capital Works - Phase 1 - Roofing 2024-2031. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to 'Express Interest' upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of this website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. Expressions of interest will only be accepted until, and the deadline for submissions of the tender will be Monday 4th December 2023. Update 20.11.23- this has now been extended and the closing date is now Monday 18th December 2023. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 May 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Beyond Housing Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Capital Works -Phase 1 Roofing 2024 -2031 - AWARD.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Capital Works -Phase 1 Roofing 2024 -2031 - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Beyond Housing Ltd.
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
