Closed tender

CA13737 - Supply and fit wall mounted beds

Details

Topic
Beds and bedding and specialist soft furnishings
Published
6 March 2024
Submission
18 March 2024

Tender description

This opportunity is to provide costings for the supply and supply and fit of wall mounted, self-contained, self-supporting beds to the specifications detailed in the tender documents. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13737. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13737 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published6 March 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date18 March 2024

About the buyer

Sparsholt College Hampshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39143110 · Beds and bedding and specialist soft furnishings
  • 45421153 · Installation of built-in furniture

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sparsholt College Hampshire.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.