Awarded contract

Award of UoD-LAB498-TC-2023-APUC - LC-MS/MS for DIA

Details

Value
GBP 776,107
Duration
5 years
Topic
Mass spectrometer
Published
4 March 2024

Tender description

Purchase a new mass spectrometer coupled to a UHPLC to support the analysis of chemical proteomics samples. Specifically, looking to expand their use of Data Independent Acquisition (DIA). The contract will also cover extended warranty/provision of service & maintenance, supply of related accessories, consumables and upgrades, to span the lifetime of the system (likely to be 10+ years subject to need and satisfactory performance).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published4 March 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

University of Dundee is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38433100 · Mass spectrometer

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Dundee.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.