AWARD NOTICE - Legal Services P124 ROE Penalty Enforcement Regime Alpha
Details
- Buyer
- COMPANIES HOUSE
- Supplier(s)
- DWF Law LLP
- Value
- GBP 1,100,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 8 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award notice Contract has been awarded against CCS RM6179 via Direct Award procedure to provide legal support for the Financial Penalties Regime for the Register of Overseas Entities. The contract will need to provide legal support for representation in high court for challenges to ROE penalties as well as legal services to obtain a charge for the penalty and provide legal support should the request be brought into court for review.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 February 2024
- Completed: Award published8 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 February 2025
About the buyer
COMPANIES HOUSE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@companies-house.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@companies-house.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@companies-house.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@companies-house.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@companies-house.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@companies-house.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AWARD NOTICE - Legal Services P124 ROE Penalty Enforcement Regime Alpha.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to AWARD NOTICE - Legal Services P124 ROE Penalty Enforcement Regime Alpha, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to COMPANIES HOUSE.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
