Assurance monitoring of containers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cavendish Nuclear Ltd
- Value
- GBP 468,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services
- Published
- 7 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Contract Award Notice is for the final year award of the contract. The contract was on a plus 1 year basis and the final year has now been awarded and the contract end date will be the 31/03/2025. The contract is for the service of assurance monitoring activities at the low level waste repository in Cumbria. The service provides monitoring of containers received at the low level waste repository site. This award is for the final figure of £300,000 following on from the previous awarded value of £168,000 bringing the total awarded figure to £468,000
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2024
- Completed: Award published7 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Nuclear Waste Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90520000 · Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-waste-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-waste-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-waste-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-waste-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-waste-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-waste-services.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Assurance monitoring of containers.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Waste Services.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
