710934450 - Image Intensifier Tubes (IITS) for Puma HC MK2 Contract Award Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 181,917
- Topic
- Specialist optical instruments
- Published
- 7 March 2024
- Submission
- 21 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Following publication of transparency notice; 420336/1323024 dated 07 March 2024, the Secretary of State for Defence has awarded contract 710934450 - Image Intensifier Tubes (IITs) for Puma HC Mk2 to Melford Resolution Ltd for the provision of Photonis 4G+ White Phosphor (WP) Image Intensifier Tubes (IITs) to a value of £181,917.00. The contract was awarded to Melford Resolution Ltd on 13 May 2024, following a direct Invitation to Negotiate to which, Melford Resolution Ltd met the required commercial and technical compliance requirements.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 March 2024
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38636000 · Specialist optical instruments
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
