Water Quality Risk Assessments
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AtkinsRéalis UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 49,203
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Environmental issues consultancy services
- Published
- 2 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Supplier shall deliver the following project objectives. 1. The overarching aim of this project is to support the OEP in developing an independent view of water quality challenges in England and Northern Ireland, in particular those concerning emerging pollutants. 2. Previous work set out risks posed by seven substances or groups of substances. This contract will undertake additional assessments of an agreed list of key substances identified as emerging pollutants or groups of pollutants. THIS PROCUREMENT HAS NOW CONCLUDED AND THE CONTRACT AWARDED The procurement used CCS framework RM6187 Management Consultancy 3, Lot 9
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 December 2023
- Completed: Award published2 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 March 2024
About the buyer
The Office for Environmental Protection is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Water Quality Risk Assessments.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Office for Environmental Protection.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
