Awarded contract

The Provision of Vehicle and Plant Spares and Components and Associated Services

Details

Value
GBP 186,430
Duration
5 years
Topic
Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines
Published
4 January 2024

Tender description

Halton Borough Council is pleased to offer an exciting opportunity for a suitably qualified supplier to deliver The Provision of Vehicle and Plant Spares and Components and Associated Services To view the full specification and requirement, please register your interest in this opportunity by visiting www.the-chest.org.uk and searching for project ID DN686286 All questions relating to this opportunity should be raised via the messaging facility on the Chest. Closing date for submissions is Thursday 21st September.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published4 January 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date19 December 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Halton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34300000 · Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Vehicle and Plant Spares and Components and Associated Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Halton Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.