The Growth Company ITT for the Provision of a Sector Mapping Study for the Green Economy Sector
Details
- Buyer
- The Growth Company
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Energy-efficiency consultancy services
- Published
- 4 January 2024
- Submission
- 18 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Growth Company (GC) is seeking to appoint a provider/providers of sector intelligence data to produce a sector mapping study on the Green Economy Sector in West Yorkshire. Green Economy are currently working with West Yorkshire Combined Authority (WYCA) as part of an 18-month business support programme designed to develop and grow the green economy in West Yorkshire. To support and inform this project, the Growth Company (GC) and its subsidiary, Green Economy now wish to appoint an economic development consultancy to produce a sector mapping study for West Yorkshire. The desired outcome of this work is to enable greater clarity and a clearer narrative about the scope and scale of the green economy sector in West Yorkshire and inform service delivery i.e. client engagement activities. To help meet these objectives, Green Economy are commissioning two lots: Lot 1: Sector mapping study for the green economy sector in West Yorkshire to set out the scope (range of sub-sectors/activities) and the scale (size, no. of businesses, no. of employees etc operating within the sector). Lot 2: Sector mapping study for the domestic energy sector in West Yorkshire to set out the scope (range of sub-sectors/activities) and the scale (size, no. of businesses, no. of employees etc operating within the sector). To apply for this Invitation to Tender opportunity, please register as a supplier on the Panacea Supplier Platform at the following web address: https://app.panacea-software.com/growth Once you have accessed the site, to view the opportunity you need to navigate to 'Register Interest', click the 'Participate' Button, then navigate to 'My Questionnaires' where you will be able to download the documents. Your ITT submission must be made on the Panacea Portal. The deadline for submission of the required documents is: 17:00pm on Thursday 18th January 2024.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 January 2024
About the buyer
The Growth Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
- 79311400 · Economic research services
- 79311410 · Economic impact assessment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Growth Company ITT for the Provision of a Sector Mapping Study for the Green Economy Sector.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Carbon Zero Initiatives - Consultancy
- Open tender
South East Energy Agency DPS Qualification
Related topics
Topics related to The Growth Company ITT for the Provision of a Sector Mapping Study for the Green Economy Sector, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,222£13.4bn
- 356£733.5m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Growth Company.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
