T23/24-017 LAGAN VALLEY LESIUREPLEX CATERING OPPORTUNITY
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Restaurant and food-serving services
- Published
- 5 January 2024
- Submission
- 9 February 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This request relates to Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council (the Council) intention to appoint an operator to run the catering franchise within the Sports Services facility Lagan Valley Leisureplex. This Request for Proposals (the Request) invites those interested commercial operators to submit Proposals in respect of the Opportunity. Lot 1: This request relates to Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council (the Council) intention to appoint an operator to run the catering franchise within the Sports Services facility Lagan Valley Leisureplex. This Request for Proposals (the Request) invites those interested commercial operators to submit Proposals in respect of the Opportunity. Additional information: Please note - this is based on an annual fee (income) to LCCC.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 February 2024
About the buyer
Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55300000 · Restaurant and food-serving services
- 55500000 · Canteen and catering services
- 55520000 · Catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T23/24-017 LAGAN VALLEY LESIUREPLEX CATERING OPPORTUNITY.
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council.
- 358£148.8m
- 235£40.4m
- 135£19.5m
- 113£92.6m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 41£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,032£970.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
