Awarded contract

S278 Gorse Lane, Fradley

Details

Value
GBP 1,127,044.63
Duration
10 years
Topic
Construction work for highways
Published
2 January 2024

Tender description

The Highway Works are made up of the following: The Construction of a new junction on Gorse Lane, Fradley, including the re-alignment and widening of the carriageway. The relocation of the existing private access and culverting of the existing ditch along the northern side of the carriageway and construction of a new carrier drain from the junction to the Coventry Canal.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published2 January 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date23 October 2033in 7 years

About the buyer

Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45233130 · Construction work for highways

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to S278 Gorse Lane, Fradley.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.