Provision of Water and Ancillary Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000,000
- Topic
- Water mains
- Published
- 5 January 2024
- Submission
- 5 February 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
**CONTRACT AWARD**<br/><br/>Contract is for the Provision of Water and Ancillary Services, which has been undertaken as an eAuction against the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Framework Ref: RM6306 Water, Wastewater and Ancillary Services - Lot 3 - One Stop Shop. Lot 1: Contract is for the Provision of Water and Ancillary Services, which has been undertaken as an eAuction against the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Framework Ref: RM6306 Water, Wastewater and Ancillary Services - Lot 3 - One Stop Shop.<br/><br/>The contract is for a 3 year contract with option to extend for a further 12 month period.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 February 2024
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44161200 · Water mains
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Water and Ancillary Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
