Awarded contract

Provision of Fuel Cards and Associated Services

Details

Supplier(s)
UK Fuels Limited
Value
GBP 1,231,281
Topic
Vehicle refuelling services
Published
4 January 2024

Tender description

The Council seeks a contract with a provider to provide fuel cards and associated services. The aim of the contract is to ensure that the Council purchase fuel at the best price possible and that a complete audit trail of all fuel purchases is accessible and transparent. A direct award was conducted through the Crown Commercial Services Framework Fuel Cards and Associated Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published4 January 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63712600 · Vehicle refuelling services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Fuel Cards and Associated Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Fuel Cards and Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Dunbartonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.