Awarded contract
Provision of Armoured Vehicles and Associated Services - Ref : XLY120/071/23CE
Details
- Buyer
- FCDO Services
- Supplier(s)
- Babcock Vehicle Engineering Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,993,432.8
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 2 January 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Call off from Framework Ref: CPG 1839 2017 for the Provision of Armoured Vehicles and Associated Services for overseas locations
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 September 2023
- Completed: Award published2 January 2024Current notice
About the buyer
FCDO Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Armoured Vehicles and Associated Services - Ref : XLY120/071/23CE.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to FCDO Services.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
