Awarded contract

PHW-STA-2324-042 - Cultural Advocates Programme

Details

Value
GBP 35,000
Topic
Development consultancy services
Published
4 January 2024

Tender description

The following requirement is an addition to the original project. The initial project cost was circa 80,000 GBP and the additional work which is now required to complete the leadership and culture diagnostics work and provide training for leaders and managers is an estimated cost of circa 35,000 GBP. This will take the total project value to circa 115,000 GBP and the reason for this VEAT Public Health Wales are looking to establish a single contract with a consultancy service to facilitate the provision of leadership and culture diagnostics to support the Cultural Advocates Programme. Lot 1: The following requirement is an addition to the original project. The initial project cost was circa 80,000 GBP and the additional work which is now required to complete the leadership and culture diagnostics work and provide training for leaders and managers is an estimated cost of circa 35,000 GBP. This will take the total project value to circa 115,000 GBP and the reason for this VEAT Public Health Wales are looking to establish a single contract with a consultancy service to facilitate the provision of leadership and culture diagnostics to support the Cultural Advocates Programme. Human Synergistics facilitate the provision of leadership and culture diagnostics. This is delivered via a unique survey link to agreed participants for each of the diagnostics involved and a suite of reports presents findings.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 January 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date13 February 2024

About the buyer

Public Health Wales NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73220000 · Development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.