Mid Sussex District Council - Green Spaces Management - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GLENDALE COUNTRYSIDE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 30,000,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Landscaping work for playgrounds
- Published
- 5 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Mid Sussex District Council is seeking a Supplier with the relevant experience, capability, and resources to deliver Green Spaces Management Services as described in the tender documents. The Council is keen that the Agreement supports better use of Authority Assets, drives social value and Local Supply Chain expertise, and delivers an innovative and commercialised approach. The Council believes a collaborative approach, that could involve co-location, which drives continuous improvement and develops a trusting relationship is key to the effective delivery of the Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2023
- Completed: Award published5 January 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Mid Sussex District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112723 · Landscaping work for playgrounds
- 45236210 · Flatwork for children's play area
- 77300000 · Horticultural services
- 77310000 · Planting and maintenance services of green areas
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
- 77320000 · Sports fields maintenance services
- 77340000 · Tree pruning and hedge trimming
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-sussex-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-sussex-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-sussex-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-sussex-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-sussex-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-sussex-district-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mid Sussex District Council - Green Spaces Management - AWARD.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to Mid Sussex District Council - Green Spaces Management - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mid Sussex District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
