Awarded contract

Management of Legionella

Details

Value
GBP 31,168
Topic
Health and safety services
Published
4 January 2024

Tender description

Management of Legionella to undertake surveys, Risk Assessments, minor associated works such as TMV's Tender for a period of 3 years to monitor water safety as well as undertaking risk assessments and surveys.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published4 January 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Homes for Life Housing Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71317200 · Health and safety services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Management of Legionella.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Management of Legionella, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.