Awarded contract

Lochranza Country Inn - second floor renovation and fire exit

Details

Value
GBP 183,600
Topic
Construction work
Published
5 January 2024

Tender description

This project involves stripping out of the remaining interior of the current second floor, construction supply and fit of 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 2 kitchenette/living rooms, and removal of ground floor store room roof and installation of new roof also to act as fire exit from first floor Lot 1: This will involve stripping out the remaining interior of second floor, construction, supply and fit of 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 2 kitchenette and living rooms, removal of ground floor store roof and contruction, supply and fit of new roof to also act as fire exit from first floor. Project to include all electrical works and plumbing.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published5 January 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Arran Community Benefit Society Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lochranza Country Inn - second floor renovation and fire exit.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Lochranza Country Inn - second floor renovation and fire exit, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Arran Community Benefit Society Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.