Licence Condition 15 Periodic Review of the D1208 Safety Case and Engineering Substantiation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Abbott Risk Consulting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 822,387
- Topic
- Safety cases
- Published
- 5 January 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A contract has been awarded by Dounreay, a division of Magnox Limited as a result of a mini-competition through the Safety Case and Peer Review Framework Lot 1 for the provision of the Licence Condition 15 Periodic Review of the D1208 Safety Case and Engineering Substantiation. The OJEU/FTS Contract Award Notice for the Safety Case and Peer Review Lot 1 Framework is 2023/S 000-007056. Lot 1: A contract has been awarded by Dounreay, a division of Magnox Limited as a result of a mini-competition through the Safety Case and Peer Review Framework Lot 1 for the provision of the Licence Condition 15 Periodic Review of the D1208 Safety Case and Engineering Substantiation. The OJEU/FTS Contract Award Notice for the Safety Case and Peer Review Lot 1 Framework is 2023/S 000-007056.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2023
- Completed: Award published5 January 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Nuclear Restoration Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44421722 · Safety cases
- 71356300 · Technical support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Restoration Services Limited.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
