Awarded contract

ID 4692815 DfE - Tourism NI - Consumer Sentiment Research

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Topic
Market research services
Published
3 January 2024

Tender description

Tourism Northern Ireland (Tourism NI) is responsible for the marketing of Northern Ireland (NI) as a tourist destination to domestic tourists (from within NI) and visitors from the Republic of Ireland (ROI). Under the Tourism NI Operating Plan (2023/24), the Insights and Intelligence Service (IIS) is tasked with delivering a robust evidence base for Tourism NI, industry and stakeholders to help inform policy and strategy development and operational decisions. Within Tourism NI, the IIS is responsible for providing internal and external stakeholders with robust and relevant research, intelligence, and information to support the growth of the NI tourism industry via robust, analysis and insight into how such issues affect NI and ROI consumers. See ID 4692815 Specification document for further information. Lot 1: Tourism Northern Ireland (Tourism NI) is responsible for the marketing of Northern Ireland (NI) as a tourist destination to domestic tourists (from within NI) and visitors from the Republic of Ireland (ROI). Under the Tourism NI Operating Plan (2023/24), the Insights and Intelligence Service (IIS) is tasked with delivering a robust evidence base for Tourism NI, industry and stakeholders to help inform policy and strategy development and operational decisions. Within Tourism NI, the IIS is responsible for providing internal and external stakeholders with robust and relevant research, intelligence, and information to support the growth of the NI tourism industry via robust, analysis and insight into how such issues affect NI and ROI consumers. See ID 4692815 Specification document for further information.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published3 January 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Tourism NI is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79310000 · Market research services
  • 79311000 · Survey services
  • 79311100 · Survey design services
  • 79320000 · Public-opinion polling services
  • 79342310 · Customer survey services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ID 4692815 DfE - Tourism NI - Consumer Sentiment Research.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.