Expired contract

HR & Finance System License Subscription

Details

Value
GBP 559,924.76
Duration
2 years
Topic
Business transaction and personal business software package
Published
4 January 2024

Tender description

Call-off contract under the CCS-RM6194-Back Office Software Framework Agreement - Houses of Parliament Restoration & Renewal Programme Delivery Authority-Provision of HR & Finance System License Subscription. Contract Notice updated to include both original contract award and any extension options published during the tender.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published4 January 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date2 January 2026

About the buyer

Restoration and Renewal Delivery Authority Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48400000 · Business transaction and personal business software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Restoration and Renewal Delivery Authority Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.