HCC - Provision of Mobile Voice and Data Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Windsor Telecom
- Value
- GBP 2,520,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Data services
- Published
- 5 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an Award Notice for the Provision of Mobile Voice and Data Services The contract has been awarded to Windsor Telecom Limited Hertfordshire County Council has directly awarded a contract using London Procurement Partnership - Information Management & Technology (IM&T) Framework. Lot 2 - Network Infrastructure Sub-Lot 2.3 - Mobile Voice and Data Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 December 2023
- Completed: Award published5 January 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date4 December 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72300000 · Data services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC - Provision of Mobile Voice and Data Services.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
Related topics
Topics related to HCC - Provision of Mobile Voice and Data Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,113£205.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
