Awarded contract

Fuel Cards

Details

Value
GBP 240,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Vehicle refuelling services
Published
3 January 2024

Tender description

The University currently requires to the use of around 200 fuel cards registered to a number of vehicles and departments. The cards will be mainly used for diesel fuel purchased locally, vehicle washes and sundry fluid items such as screen wash & de-icer.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 January 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 January 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months

About the buyer

University of Southampton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63712600 · Vehicle refuelling services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Fuel Cards.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Fuel Cards, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Southampton.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.