Expired contract
FCDO Contacts and Events Licencing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- XMA LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 289,662.36
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 2 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Awarded contract for the supply of Salesforce licences for the continuation of the piloting of an FCDO Contacts and Events solution.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 August 2023
- Completed: Award published2 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 August 2024
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FCDO Contacts and Events Licencing.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to FCDO Contacts and Events Licencing, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 271£378.8m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
