Employee Assistance Programme & Support Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- People Asset Management Limited (PAM)
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 4 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The University of Leicester is seeking to appoint a provider of an Employee Assistance Programme including staff counselling and online support for a variety of circumstances. A more detailed description of requirements can be found in Section 3 of the Invitation to Tender (ITT). The successful tenderer will be expected to work with the Staff Health and Wellbeing Lead and the Occupational Health Team based at the University. The successful tenderer will be required to enter into a contractual arrangement and complete set up of the services no later than 31st January 2024. The contract term will be four years, with the option to extend for a further 24 months, subject to annual reviews. T
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 February 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
University of Leicester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leicester.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leicester.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leicester.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leicester.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leicester.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leicester.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Employee Assistance Programme & Support Services.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Employee Assistance Programme & Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,388£24.7bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Leicester.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
