Awarded contract
DNE move on 12.12.2023 Salthouse Haven S A 3026314 Cat 2
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SALTSHOUSE HAVEN CARE HOME
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 4 January 2024
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
See Pen Picture.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 January 2024
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DNE move on 12.12.2023 Salthouse Haven S A 3026314 Cat 2.
Related topics
Topics related to DNE move on 12.12.2023 Salthouse Haven S A 3026314 Cat 2, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
