CA12317 - PR9258 - Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Programme Management Office (PMO) Services
Details
- Buyer
- Supplier(s)
- Turner & Townsend Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,777,170
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Project management consultancy services
- Published
- 2 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Partners Procurement Service ("PPS") on behalf of Moorfields Eye Hospital NHS Foundation Trust (the "Authority") is issuing this Invitation to Tender ("ITT") in connection with the competitive procurement of Programme Management Office (PMO) Services. The procurement is a further competition under the SBS Construction Consultancy Services 2 framework, Lot 2 reference number SBS/17/NH/PZR/9256. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA12317. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA12317 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 August 2023
- Completed: Award published2 January 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Whittington Health NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA12317 - PR9258 - Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Programme Management Office (PMO) Services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Whittington Health NHS Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
- 171£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
