Awarded contract

CA11442 - Water Sampling and Water Testing at St George's Hospital

Details

Supplier(s)
TECS GROUP
Value
GBP 910,080
Duration
5 years
Topic
Water-treatment work
Published
3 January 2024

Tender description

This is a project to provide water sampling and water testing at St George's Hospital, Tooting, London. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA11442. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA11442 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 January 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 January 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 January 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

St George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45232430 · Water-treatment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.