C-012591 Metal Fencing and Guardrails
Details
- Topic
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Published
- 4 January 2024
- Submission
- 5 February 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
C-012591 Metal Fencing and Guardrails The Invitation to Tender is made up in with the following documents, to be read in this order: Introduction and organisation’s guide to the Open Procedure; Instructions and details of Contract; Schedule 1 – Specification Schedule 1a – H&S Site Requirements Schedule 1b – Social Value Activity Indicators Schedule 2 - Contract Terms Reference; Schedule 3 - Form of Tender, including Pricing Schedules Lot 1 – Lot 22; Schedule 4 - Certificate of Non-Collusion and Non-Canvassing; Schedule 5 - Contract Rebate Form Schedule 6 – Selection Questionnaire. Schedule 7 – Tender Response Form Upload of documentation can take some time, please ensure you provide adequate time to do this ahead of the submission deadline. Please note quotations must be received no later than date and time stated on e-tendering system. Late submissions will not be accepted. Keywords: Metal Fencing and Guardrails
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 February 2024
About the buyer
Newcastle City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to C-012591 Metal Fencing and Guardrails.
- Open tender
Multi Functional Devices
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newcastle City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
