Expired contract

BE23227 - Furniture Requirement

Details

Value
GBP 28,255.7
Duration
1 month
Topic
Office furniture
Published
4 January 2024

Tender description

*** This is an award notice and not a call for competition*** UKRI had a requirement for office furniture to match the existing furnishings. This contract has been awarded as a Direct Award against the SBS/19/MA/TYX/9363 Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published4 January 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 February 2024

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39130000 · Office furniture

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BE23227 - Furniture Requirement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to BE23227 - Furniture Requirement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.