Awarded contract
Award of Student Hub at Princess Alexandra Eye Pavillion
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Lothian
- Supplier(s)
- Clark Contracts (SC088490)
- Value
- GBP 187,186
- Topic
- Building alteration work
- Published
- 4 January 2024
Tender description
The project comprises the formation of a Student Hub on the 1st floor of the existing Lauriston Building in Edinburgh. The works are to be delivered at the existing Lauriston Building in Edinburgh
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 January 2024
- Completed: Award published4 January 2024Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Lothian is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262700 · Building alteration work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lothian.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lothian.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lothian.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lothian.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lothian.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lothian.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Student Hub at Princess Alexandra Eye Pavillion.
- Open tender
Minor Works (Disabled Facilities Grants) DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works (Disabled Facilities Grants) DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Lothian.
BuyersCountValue
- 85£728.7m
- 72£21.5m
- 70£57.5m
- 65£8.3m
- 46£86.7m
- 36£4.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
