Awarded contract

Award of Provision of External Audit Services (JBG23005)

Details

Supplier(s)
Azets
Value
GBP 244,244
Duration
4 years
Topic
Accounting and auditing services
Published
3 January 2024

Tender description

The Buyer invites tenders for the provision of: statutory audits in respect of the charity and any subsidiary company within the scope of the contract; accounts in respect of the charity and any subsidiary company within the scope of the contract; and tax returns in respect of the charity and any subsidiary company within the scope of the contract. Please note the successful Bidder(s) will also be responsible for the performance of any other service required by the Buyer that is within the scope of Lot 3 (External Audit) of the APUC Audit Services Framework Agreement PFB1028AP. Any contract (Purchase Order) resulting from this procurement exercise shall form a Call-off Contract from the Framework Agreement for Audit Services - Internal, External and Tax. (Reference PFB1028AP).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published3 January 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months

About the buyer

Jobs and Business Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79210000 · Accounting and auditing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Provision of External Audit Services (JBG23005).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Jobs and Business Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.