Audio Visual Solutions
Details
- Buyer
- Supplier(s)
- Internet Video Communications
- Value
- GBP 74,106
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 3 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This procurement is being administered by the SwPPS. The SwPPS is hosted and managed by the Chief Constable for Devon and Cornwall. It administers most of the procurements for goods, services and works undertaken by the respective Police and Crime Commissioners and Chief Constables of Avon and Somerset, Devon and Cornwall, Dorset, Gloucestershire and Wiltshire. The Authority has contracted on behalf of the Gloucestershire Police for this procurement. This award notice is for information purposes only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2024
- Completed: Award published3 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 June 2025
About the buyer
Devon & Cornwall Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72500000 · Computer-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov |
61 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Audio Visual Solutions.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Audio Visual Solutions, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
