Awarded contract

The Supply of Clothing, School Wear, Single Use PPE and Other Reusable Protective Wear - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 1
Duration
4 years
Topic
Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Published
3 March 2023

Tender description

Hampshire County Council invites applications from suitably experienced organisations who wish to be considered for selection to tender for The Supply of Clothing, School Wear, Single Use PPE and Other Reusable Protective Wear. The Framework will commence on 01 November 2022 and will be for a period of 4 years. Interested parties should register their interest in the project via the In-Tend website https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hampshire, and complete and submit the tender return document together with any supporting information requested by 14:00 hrs on Tuesday 13 September 2022.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published3 March 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
  • 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
  • 18110000 · Occupational clothing
  • 18222000 · Corporate clothing
  • 18424000 · Gloves
  • 18800000 · Footwear
  • 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Supply of Clothing, School Wear, Single Use PPE and Other Reusable Protective Wear - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Supply of Clothing, School Wear, Single Use PPE and Other Reusable Protective Wear - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.