Awarded contract

The Phoenix Partnership (NEAS0106)

Details

Value
GBP 50,000
Duration
10 years
Published
27 February 2023

Tender description

System One OOH module for annual invoicing There does not appear to be a signed contract at 27/2/23, unsigned version attached herein the agreement seems to be a long standing agreement, in effect a "rolling contract" prices increase for 2024/25 by 4.9% Keywords: TPP, System One OOH module

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 February 2021
  2. Completed: Award published27 February 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

North East Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to The Phoenix Partnership (NEAS0106), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.