Smartply RFT for MCC Upgrade '23
Details
- Buyer
- SmartPly Europe DAC
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 2 March 2023
- Submission
- 24 March 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Smartply Europe DAC are seeking tender submissions from suitably qualified civil construction/mechanical or electrical companies for the upgrade works to their existing MCC1 at their facility at Belview, Slieverue, Waterford, X91 PX75. The scope of the work involves three disciplines; a civil construction element which involves filling in concrete of upper floors, an electrical element that involves moving and rewiring of panels and finally mechanical the element involves air ventilation modification. The intention is to have one main contractor who will manage and co-ordinate all activities and take on the responsibility as PSCS. Malone ‘O Regan has been the appointed the role as PSDP and all their specification documents will be attached. Please note we are looking for 1 company to look after all aspects of this tender. Drawings and Specifications have been prepared and are included in the Tender Documents. See attached documents set out by our Civil Engineer Consultant. Civil Tender Documents: 2022.11.22 – Works Requirements Specification MCC1 and MCC3.0 S200¬_T – G.A. MCC1 Floor Slab Infill and details S2001_T – G.A. MCC3 Floor Slab Infill and details E200_T – MCC3 Containment Layout Electrical Tender Documents: W200081 – Electrical Specification W20081 – M&E Risk Assessment W20081 – E-Drawing Issue Form – tender 28.10.22 W20081 MCC and Ground Floor Switchroom Pricing Document E700_T – MCC3 Fire Alarm & General Services Layout E701_T – GF Switchroom Fire Alarm & General Services Layout Mechanical Tender Documents: W20081 – M Drawing Issue Form – tender 28.12.22 W20081 – M&E Builder’s Work Schedule W20081 – M300 – Ventilation Layout W20081 – Mechanical Specification - Rev0 W20081 – Price Document – Rev0
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 March 2023
About the buyer
SmartPly Europe DAC is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45315100 · Electrical engineering installation works
- 45317000 · Other electrical installation work
- 45331210 · Ventilation installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@smartply-europe-dac.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@smartply-europe-dac.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@smartply-europe-dac.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@smartply-europe-dac.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@smartply-europe-dac.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@smartply-europe-dac.gov |
82 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Smartply RFT for MCC Upgrade '23.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Smartply RFT for MCC Upgrade '23, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 3,020£360.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
