Awarded contract
Road transport services for finished goods from Public Sector Prison Workshops
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Supplier(s)
- KUEHNE + NAGEL LTD
- Value
- GBP 36,740
- Topic
- Public road transport services
- Published
- 2 March 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Road transport services for finished goods from Public Sector Prison Workshops Lot 1: Road transport services for finished goods from Public Sector Prison Workshops
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 February 2023
- Completed: Award published2 March 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60112000 · Public road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Road transport services for finished goods from Public Sector Prison Workshops.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
Mini Comp 36 - Lot 1 - 4 to 8 Seats
- Open tender
PL0066 - ECC Passenger Transport DPS 2023
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
