Awarded contract

R5874 Social Care Application Hosting - Support and Maintenance

Details

Supplier(s)
The Access Group
Value
GBP 4,241,636
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
3 March 2023

Tender description

The Mayor and Burgesses of the London Borough of Tower Hamlets intend to enter into a contract with the Access Group in respect of the service described below. The proposed contract term is 3 years with three options to extend by 3 years (A full potential term of 12 years). The Mosaic application is the case management system used by the Council's Adult and Children's Social Care services. The application is essential for the tracking and delivery of social care services in Tower Hamlets. The contract is for the hosting, support and maintenance of the Mosaic application. Lot 1: The Mosaic application is the case management system used by the Council's Adult and Children's Social Care services. The application is essential for the tracking and delivery of social care services in Tower Hamlets. The contract is for the hosting, support and maintenance of the Mosaic application.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published3 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Tower Hamlets is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to R5874 Social Care Application Hosting - Support and Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to R5874 Social Care Application Hosting - Support and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Tower Hamlets.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.