Expired contract

PS22330 - HR Cluster Organisational Design - MC

Details

Buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
Supplier(s)
Q5 LTD
Value
GBP 49,800
Duration
3 months
Topic
Business and management consultancy services
Published
27 February 2023

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the Crown Commercial Services Management Consultancy Framework Three (MCF3) - Lot 3 Brief Description of Requirement Consultancy Support to assist in developing an operating model for HR recruitment services Full operating model design based on a review of existing processes and recommendations for an integrated process to provide recruitment support to four government departments

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published27 February 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023

About the buyer

Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS22330 - HR Cluster Organisational Design - MC.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PS22330 - HR Cluster Organisational Design - MC, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,915
    £113.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.