PS22299 - UKRI North America: Demonstrating Value 15th Anniversary Impact Report - MC
Details
- Buyer
- Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
- Supplier(s)
- Perspective Economics Limited
- Value
- GBP 24,050
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Market research services
- Published
- 28 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the Crown Commercial Services RM6126 Research and Insights DPS Brief Description of Requirement By March 2023 this contract will successfully deliver a written report with accompanying data and graphical input (ready for the design work) for a suite of communications materials representing the evolution and impact of the UKRI North America Office over its 15-year existence, celebrating its relationships with key stakeholders and the partnerships they've nurtured. These will be ready for their celebration anniversary campaign in June 2023. Specific outputs required are: - A full written report including supporting data and graphical input, ready for the design work - Interview scripts for interviews with key stakeholders - Snapshot leaflets with key information - Material for social media campaign including Twitter cards - Material for a PowerPoint pack summarising the report The outputs will be tailored to be presented, communicated and publicised to the following target audiences: - North American partner agencies - North American governments (Federal, State, Provincial) - HMG US and Canada networks (UK government consulates, Embassy and High Commission) - UK government in the UK - UKRI and other UK funders - Research community in US, Canada and UK
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 January 2023
- Completed: Award published28 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79310000 · Market research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS22299 - UKRI North America: Demonstrating Value 15th Anniversary Impact Report - MC.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to PS22299 - UKRI North America: Demonstrating Value 15th Anniversary Impact Report - MC, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS).
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
