Printing and delivery of Electoral Registration and Election Materials
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Civica Election Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Topic
- Electoral forms
- Published
- 2 March 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract award for the provision of Print and Postage for Haringey Electoral Services on behalf of the Electoral Registration Officer and the Returning Officer. This will include both Elections and Electoral Registration. Lot 1: Contract award for the provision of Print and Postage for Haringey Electoral Services on behalf of the Electoral Registration Officer and the Returning Officer. This will include both Elections and Electoral Registration (the Services) as specified.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 February 2023
- Completed: Award published2 March 2023Current notice
About the buyer
London Borough of Haringey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22821000 · Electoral forms
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Printing and delivery of Electoral Registration and Election Materials.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Haringey.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
