Awarded contract
NEPO602 - NEWHomes0337
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Action for Children Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,078,128
- Duration
- 8 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 3 March 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Children's residential placement
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 March 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date19 May 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Newcastle City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NEPO602 - NEWHomes0337.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newcastle City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
