National Education Nature Park and Climate Leaders Award Evaluation Proj_7006
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ecory's UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 532,499.5
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 1 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
*This is not a call for competition*. This is the award notice for ; National Education Nature Park and Climate Leaders Award Evaluation Con_19095 The competition was carried out via the CCS Research & Insights (RM6126) DPS 1. Deliver a process evaluation of the National Education Nature Park and Climate Leaders Award; 2. Deliver an impact evaluation of the National Education Nature Park and Climate Leaders Award. 3. Deliver, analyse and report on an annual survey of school leavers on their climate literacy.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 February 2023
- Completed: Award published1 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to National Education Nature Park and Climate Leaders Award Evaluation Proj_7006.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to National Education Nature Park and Climate Leaders Award Evaluation Proj_7006, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,282£11.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
