Awarded contract
Joinery Supplies - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- East Suffolk Council
- Supplier(s)
- Cleveland Joinery (E.A.) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 46,044.31
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Joinery and carpentry installation work
- Published
- 28 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
East Suffolk Council is looking to engage a suitable supplier with "drop in" facilities local to Lowestoft for responsive timber alterations and the manufacture of purpose made joinery for projects carried out on our housing stock.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 January 2023
- Completed: Award published28 February 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date2 January 2028in 16 months
About the buyer
East Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45420000 · Joinery and carpentry installation work
- 45421000 · Joinery work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Joinery Supplies - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Suffolk Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
